Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-BX-20U Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-BX-20U Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver

#39143

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
MFG PART#: GLC-BX-20U
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  9.00
Availability: 3217 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-BX-20U Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 20km, LC , DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-BX-20U Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    15 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    11
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Harold June 6,2016
5.0
Ordered this online, delivered within 5 days, good!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John May 24,2016
5.0
This was very easy to install, really enjoy it!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Clifford May 10,2016
5.0
The items arrived on time and were exactly as advertised. I would buy from them again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Monroe Davis April 10,2016
5.0
Great experience as well as great products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Steven March 29,2016
4.0
Had the right part at a good price
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Padilla March 20,2016
4.0
GREAT SELLER AAA+++
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles March 4,2016
5.0
Great price. Great product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rosemary February 24,2016
5.0
Excellent service and products on time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dwight February 15,2016
5.0
My order arrived on time and in good condition. All the items checked out. Good experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Stacy February 10,2016
5.0
The product came on time and the product was exactly as stated on the description.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2