Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Arista Networks SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Arista Networks SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver

#38978

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-BX40D-I
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  150.00
Availability: 29 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Arista Networks SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Genuine SFP-10G-BX40D-I Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 1~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Arista 7050S-64


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-68 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Bryan August 1,2016
5.0
The product is as described, I am satisfied!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William July 18,2016
5.0
Excellent sales help, excellent technical help, friendly and knowledgeable, efficient, and quality packaging.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Patrick July 7,2016
5.0
Easy website to navigate and order.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Christopher June 23,2016
3.0
The search function is really bad, I can not get what I want from this, in the end, I'v got what I want.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Thurman June 19,2016
5.0
I wasn't expecting anything more or less, it is useful.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kent June 8,2016
5.0
It's fast and works great! I will come again!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jeff Sellazzo May 24,2016
5.0
I have used this website many times, only this time the slow delivery disappoints me.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Loyd Copeland January 8,2016
5.0
could navigate through the website very easily
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
cathy malcom December 6,2015
4.0
Very nice, its my favorite
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Donald Alloway October 20,2015
3.0
The ordering system seems a little slow.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)