need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter
Tap Click image to expand

FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter

#37031

High accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function; Designed for BPON/EPON/GPON test.

FS P/N: FOPM-105
Price:
US$  120.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 57 pcs in stock, Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter


FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the constuction and maintenance of the PON projects.
Detector TypeInGaAsFiber TypeSM 9/125um
Measurement UnitdB/dBm/xWResolution (dB)0.01dB
Operation Voltage(V)DC 3.3V~5.5VPower Supply3pcs of 1.5V battery
Continuously Operation time (h)90h (PON)Weight423g
Operation Temperature(°C)-10°C~60°CStorage temperature(°C)-25°C~70°C

Product Highlights

FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter
  • Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm)
  • USB communication port for saving testing result up to 1000 records
  • Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively
Optical Power Meter 
FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Meter Dustproof Button Design
    Dustproof Button Design

    Membrance touch buttons prevent dust from entering the device.

  • Optical Power Meter USB Communication Port
    USB Communication Port

    Collacated with a computer and transfer datas via this interface.

  • Optical Power Meter Shatter-Resistant Sleeve
    Shatter-Resistant Sleeve

    Protect the light source from falling, shocking and wearing.


Comfortable and Clear LCD Display

Backlight LCD display supports operation at the night

10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated with keypad operation

Optical Power Meter 
Comfortable and Clear LCD Display

On the Importance of Real Test

Support experiment at voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement

Widely applied in BPON / EPON / GPON configurations, service activation and troubleshooting

Optical Power Meter 
On the Importance of Real Test
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers

You also can live chat with us for help.

Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review