Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#36983

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-LR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 6890 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Genuine SFP-10G-LR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Arista Networks Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

Arista 7010T Arista 7260X Arista 7048-A Arista 7150 Arista 7050T Arista 7050SX-128_64 Arista 7060X
Arista 7050QArista 7500Arista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7500RArista 7050SArista 7280SEArista 7300

Test Center:

Arista 7050S-64


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    18 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    13
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Stinky September 18,2016
5.0
The folks at FS.COM have always been fair, helpful and treated me well
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Scott August 16,2016
5.0
I like FS.COM. It is wonderful. I trust it.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brian August 11,2016
5.0
First time ordering from Fiberstore and it won't be the last. My order arrived a little more than expected!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Terrence August 3,2016
5.0
Completely satisfied with the product and mainly the customer service experience. We will be using in the future as well!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chris June 23,2016
5.0
I was very satisfied with the delivery time. Thanks!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Adam June 20,2016
5.0
You have always had fast delivery and are very heplful.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter June 5,2016
5.0
As always, easy and a great value!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles May 24,2016
5.0
I will be buying from them again !
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter April 29,2016
5.0
Fast delivery, quality item
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Willie April 19,2016
4.0
A pleasure to do business with.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2