Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible 4x10G-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible 4x10G-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36894

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of H3C equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-PIR4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  220.00
Availability: 133 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible 4x10G-IR QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

H3C Genuine QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 1km
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 is supported on a wide range of H3C equipment.

H3C S10508-V

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Cynthia July 8,2016
5.0
Very quick and easy!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles July 3,2016
5.0
Always deliver as advertised
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Paul July 3,2016
5.0
Always the best!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rich July 1,2016
5.0
I can always find the best products for the best price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Greg June 21,2016
5.0
I had a price match without a problem through their chat support!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joan Hartman May 19,2016
5.0
Fiberstore has always been very courteous and helpful.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Curley January 6,2016
4.0
Always had good experience with FS.COM.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Zelaya January 5,2016
3.0
I can't get a usable list of choices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Updegraff November 3,2015
4.0
Good site. I've used it over the years
Problem with this review? (0) (0)