Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Dell Networking 407-BBOI Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Dell Networking 407-BBOI Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36689

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Dell equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
MFG PART#: 407-BBOI
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  65.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 6
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Dell Networking 407-BBOI Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Dell Genuine 407-BBOI Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Dell Networking 407-BBOI is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment.

Mellanox M3601Q PowerEdge R430 Dell Force 10 S4810 PowerEdge T430
PowerEdge R730XD N4032F/Module N4032F PowerEdge R930PowerEdge R530

Test Center:

Dell N4032F


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Khalid June 22,2016
5.0
Service has always been excellent.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Fatima June 16,2016
5.0
Never had a problem, very helpful customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chris Jarred May 24,2016
5.0
Much better prices than other stores
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jessie May 16,2016
5.0
Good prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Premjith May 9,2016
5.0
Fast trustworthy service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hoehn March 28,2016
4.0
Very easy to find and purchase
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Miriam December 10,2015
4.0
I always have great service with your company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph October 15,2015
4.0
Easy to find items, secure shopping.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mike October 5,2015
4.0
super easy to find what one is looking for
Problem with this review? (0) (0)