Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E Compatible 40GBASE-SR4E QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E Compatible 40GBASE-SR4E QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM Transceiver

#36667

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Mellanox equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
MFG PART#: MC2210411-SR4E
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  110.00
Availability: 324 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E Compatible 40GBASE-SR4E QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Mellanox Genuine MC2210411-SR4E Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 400m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E is supported on a wide range of Mellanox equipment.

SX1012 SX1036 IS5030 SN2700 SX1410
SX1024(52)SN2410SX1024SX1710SN2100

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Kaare July 10,2016
5.0
Easy ordering and a wide variety of products
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ronnie May 24,2016
5.0
Very easy to purchase things here.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)