Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Dell Networking 331-8335 Compatible 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Dell Networking 331-8335 Compatible 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36498

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Dell equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
MFG PART#: 331-8335
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  110.00
Availability: 324 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Dell Networking 331-8335 Compatible 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Dell Genuine 331-8335 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 400m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Dell 331-8335 is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment.

Dell Force 10 S4810
N4032F/Module N4032F

Test Center:

Dell N4032F


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.4

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Gary Plant June 29,2016
5.0
great selection. Great service and fast shipping.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chris June 23,2016
5.0
Excellent place to buy. Shipping always fast. thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jon Allison June 13,2016
5.0
They have a great inventory and good prices. Service is always great!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Muhsin April 27,2016
4.0
Always a great service, and a great price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Aaron February 18,2016
3.0
More information is needed on the item I want.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)