Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
17dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks
Tap Click image to expand

17dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks

#36454
FS P/N: SDH-EDFA-BA-O17
MFG PART#: SDH-EDFA-BA-O17
:
:
:
:
:
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  130.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,200.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 9
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

17 dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks

Fiberstore SDH-EDFA-BA-O17 booster amplifier designed for the Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) applications which installed after the optical transmitter to increase transmission distance for single wavelength optical module system. The device features wide input power range from -10dBm to +6dBm, output power up to 17dBm and low noise figure. It also includes RS-232 computer interface.


This Rack mountable amplifier work by default in constant signal-gain mode, but they can be configured to constant total output-power mode. These units are used in long-hauls transmission applications, especially for PDH, SDH, SONET and optical Ethernet transmission application. Its ease-of-use and performance make the SDH-EDFA-BA-xx series the ideal solution for Access and Metro optical networks.

 

Features

Service as a booster amplifier C-Band 1550nm Tunable output power: 17dBm Wide input power range: -10~+6dBmLow loise figure: typical is< 4.5dBConnectors: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC and ST/APC connectors are availableSingle or dual 110VAC, 220VAC and/or -48VDC power supply Serial interface comes with RS232, RS485 1U 19” rack mount structure for easy installationAll performance compatible with BellcoreGR-1312-CORE requestUse for Access and Metro optical networksWorks with point-to-point applicationsHigh stability and reliability3 years warranty10 years of operation lifeOEM is available
Highlights
Hot Swap Network Management AgentSNMP network management interface: RJ45Support Telnet for optional ASE noise filter & ASE suppression filtersHigh Precise ACC (automatic constant current) Circuit as default, if you need other circuit, please contact at sales@fs.com ATC (automatic temperature control) functionOffering status appearance and diagnosing fault with LCD
Mechanical Structure
Structure Example
NOTE:
The SDH EDFA from Fiberstore including 1+2+3.
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review