Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
10m Extreme Networks 10GB-4-F10-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
Tap Click image to expand

10m Extreme Networks 10GB-4-F10-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

#36452

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Extreme Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC
MFG PART#: 10GB-4-F10-QSFP
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  200.00
Availability: 55 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Extreme Networks 10GB-4-F10-QSFP Compatible AOC (10-meter, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

Product Details

Extreme Genuine 10GB-4-F10-QSFP Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 10m(32.8ft)
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000

Test Center:

Extreme X670V


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ To 4xSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) SFP+ and (1) OM4 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Wilson July 26,2016
5.0
lots of product choice at good prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kevin Heyes July 7,2016
5.0
Exactly what I was looking for at a very reasonable price and fast delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Nicholas May 25,2016
5.0
This product came very quickly and in perfect condition!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Saurabh May 5,2016
5.0
Reliable company to do business with. They have never let me down.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daniel April 28,2016
3.0
Shipping is too high.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Herbert April 21,2016
5.0
The customer service is the best I've ever received. Will use again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Tami March 28,2016
5.0
They shipped my order very promptly, good service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Louie March 11,2016
3.0
Ordering was smooth and easy. Now awaiting delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Santino February 20,2016
5.0
I got comfortable service here. I'm very satisfied, thank you
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jeremy January 19,2016
5.0
I have always gotten a great price with Fiberstore. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)