Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36440

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFPP-4X10GE-SR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  110.00
Availability: 324 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 400m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Juniper Networks 40G QSFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IRQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+EX-QSFP-40GE-LR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LRQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-ER4QSFP, 40GBase-ER, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

QFX3500 QFX5200 EX4600 QFX3600
QFX5200EX4300OCX1100QFX10000

Test Center:

Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Juniper EX4300-48P

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    10
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Slater May 17,2016
5.0
My live chat session on the site was very helpful.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Adam May 2,2016
5.0
Great ordering experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kenneth April 21,2016
5.0
Fast Shipping, exactly what I ordered
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Edwin April 13,2016
5.0
very happy with my order
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John March 30,2016
5.0
Best price and excellent service, received items in 4 days. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David March 19,2016
5.0
Good products. Reasonable price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gordon February 28,2016
5.0
Great item, excellent choice, price & service!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jace February 27,2016
4.0
Great website. I found what I was looking for at a great price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Fernando February 13,2016
5.0
Quick order confirmation and delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Carl January 20,2016
5.0
Very fast delivery! I'm satisfied!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2