United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#11557

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
Price:
US$  149.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
357 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·50

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·661

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·207

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping
Want it tomorrowJul. 17? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-ER-S* Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Requires 5 dB 1550nm fixed loss attenuator for < 20km. Attenuator is available as a spare.
** Minimum cabling distance for ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
*** Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA Cisco WS-C3750X-24S Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12 Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+ Cisco WS-C3650-24TD Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco WS-C3560X-24PCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 56128UPCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GECisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco 6800 C6880-XCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on July 06, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on July 06, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on June 08, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on June 08, 2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on May 15, 2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on May 15, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    245 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%