need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#11555

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

  • Description
  • Download
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-LR-S
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 8488 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·10542

pcs in EU Warehouse

·15015

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LR-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Interconnection with 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Optics

Below interconnection in figure shows how to extend your Networks up to 40G with MTP cable and 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceiver for your high speed data center solution. The 4x 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers interconnection with 1x 40GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceivers by one MTP-4LC harness cable directly.

Item No. ID# Description
1 36434 Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 68933 2m (7ft) MPO-8F Female to 4 LC Duplex SMF 9/125 Harness Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH
3 35209 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO
4 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3750X-48T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco WS-C3750X-24P Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L Cisco WS-C3750X-24S Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco WS-C3560X-24P Cisco WS-C4900M
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2148T-1GECisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-ECisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco WS-X4908-10GECisco WS-C3750E-48PDCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GECisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPXCisco WS-C3850-24PCisco C6800IA-48TDCisco 4900 ME-4924-10GECisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Бондаренко Олег Answer this question

    By Бондаренко Олег 06/02/2017
    Answer:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Benicio Answer this question

    By Benicio 05/28/2017
    Answer:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Fateh Rice Answer this question

    By Fateh Rice 05/21/2017
    Answer:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 1440 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1168
    4 Stars
    200
    3 Stars
    72
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.