Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
HP JG709A Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400mMTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

HP JG709A Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400mMTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36426

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of HP equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
MFG PART#: JG709A
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  130.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 6
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

HP JG709A Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

HP Genuine JG709A Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 400m over OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

HP JG709A is supported on a wide range of HP equipment.

HPE 12900 HPE 5900 HPE 11900 HPE 12500
HPE 7500HPE 10500HPE 7900HPE 5930

Test Center:

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    29 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    27
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Ann June 20,2016
5.0
Huge selection, incredible price, easy ordering, fast shipping, quality products received...very pleased with my experience
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Terry May 13,2016
5.0
I have had excellent shopping experiences with Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Luke April 27,2016
5.0
Very fast service. Would use again
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mervin April 12,2016
5.0
Always great service provided by this company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dionne March 29,2016
5.0
Fiberstore is a trusted name and someone I can always rely on.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ball March 27,2016
5.0
Great on line site! Super fast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Tomasini March 20,2016
5.0
Nice experience, hope it is what I need.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Harper March 19,2016
5.0
Good place to shop.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Pantoja March 17,2016
5.0
It's a pleasure to purchase the items from you.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John March 9,2016
5.0
Excellent site to find the products you need.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 3