Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
HP JG325A Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

HP JG325A Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36421

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of HP equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
MFG PART#: JG325A
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  100.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

HP JG325A Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

HP Genuine JG325A Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    23 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    22
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Vijaykumar August 13,2016
5.0
I love how easy it is to navigate around the site, the fast shipping, and great customer service!!!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Arnis July 16,2016
5.0
I am always able to find what I need and their customer service is always available to answer any questions I may have.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Karen June 5,2016
5.0
I've been ordering from Fiberstore for years and never had a bad experience ordering or receiving orders.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Trent March 28,2016
5.0
Was very satisfied with product, and also with such fast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Terry March 25,2016
5.0
I'm happy with my purchase.Very easy to use website.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
dale March 22,2016
5.0
Consistently excellent service and a wide range of products at a good price. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert March 16,2016
5.0
They offer a great service with keen pricing and excellent delivery and payment options.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Carmem March 14,2016
5.0
Lots of products per category with immense variety.I can easily find what I need very fast.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John March 4,2016
5.0
I found it very easy to navigate around the site and easy to change my delivery address
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Scott March 2,2016
5.0
Efficient and easy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 3