Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
5m HP JG331A Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable
Tap Click image to expand

5m HP JG331A Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable

#36410

Every cable is individually tested on full range of HP equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-4SFP10G-DAC
MFG PART#: JG331A
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  120.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

HP JG331A Compatible QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Cable (5-meter, passive, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+, 30AWG)

Product Details

HP Genuine JG331A Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 5m(16.4ft) Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000    

Platform Support

HP JG331A is supported on a wide range of HP equipment.

HPE 12900 HPE 5820 HPE 10500 HPE 5700 HPE 5900
HPE 7900HPE 5930HPE 11900HPE 7500

Test Center:

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ To 4xSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) SFP+ and (1) OM4 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    27 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    21
    4 Stars
    6
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Noel April 26,2016
5.0
Not only this company has great price, but also the customer serves is so nice. I believe everyone who want to purchase in this company will be satisfied! 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mat April 9,2016
5.0
Great communication - extremely helpful, great price :)
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bradley March 28,2016
4.0
The shipping cost is reasonable, and the shipping is fast.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Milton March 26,2016
5.0
The price was good! The delivery was as promised! What more can I ask for?
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robin March 25,2016
4.0
It arrived safely and quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Manish March 23,2016
5.0
This was my first time ever ordering anything. Hi am very satisfied. I will order again from your website.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ruben Lammers March 16,2016
5.0
Outstanding sellers who offer very personal service, ensuring that their customers are always very happy with their purchases and with the way they are treated. Highly recommended.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David Smith March 14,2016
4.0
Item arrived quickly and in perfect condition. Customer Service the best I've seen... Thanks - I will do business with them again!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Pedro March 10,2016
5.0
I HAVE BEEN VERY HAPPY WITH FIBERSTORE VERY GOOD SERVICE.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mitch March 5,2016
5.0
I am very pleased with my experience with Fiberstore and will continue our business.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 3