Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#36314

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Alcatel-Lucent equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-LR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  420.00
Availability: 417 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Alcatel-Lucent Genuine QSFP-40G-LR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-HNI-U6 Expansion Module
OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-QNI-U3 Expansion Module

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Jessica June 24,2016
5.0
Very good experience!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gray November 25,2015
3.0
This site so far is quick and easy
Problem with this review? (0) (0)