Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Finisar FTL4E1QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Finisar FTL4E1QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#36265

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Finisar network equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-ER4-40G
MFG PART#: FTL4E1QE1C
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,500.00
Availability: 14 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Finisar FTL4E1QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Finisar Genuine FTL4E1QE1C Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -10~6.49dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    9
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Nayla May 10,2016
5.0
My experience with Fiberstore has been great from the very beginning. Everything I've ordered has come when expected with no surprises.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Greg May 7,2016
5.0
Very good company with a wide variety of items.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brock May 6,2016
5.0
It is very easy to find what I wanted and complete the purchase
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rolland April 22,2016
5.0
I very much enjoy shopping on Fiberstore, a wide range of products at the lowest prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William April 9,2016
5.0
They have a very wide range of products and keen prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James March 14,2016
5.0
It is a brilliant site and a pleasure doing business with this company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Andrew February 19,2016
5.0
Fantastic as per usual.Received my order with good condition.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Frank February 10,2016
5.0
The payments page is very easy to use and the delivery choices are great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dave January 7,2016
5.0
Fiberstore is a really easy website to use and very customer friendly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)