Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36258

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Dell equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
MFG PART#: GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  65.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 6
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Dell Genuine RF2MY GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Dell Force10 RF2MY GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment.

Force10 Z-Series Z9000 N4032F/Module N4032F S-Series - S4810
S-Series S4820TMellanox M3601Q

Test Center:

Dell N4032F


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Carolyn Weston July 6,2016
5.0
Fiberstore has so much to offer, easy shopping and so many choices. Love it!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Christine June 3,2016
5.0
The staff and the products I've received from Fiberstore has been absolutely fantastic!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marcus May 24,2016
5.0
easy to place order and obtain information about product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles May 24,2016
5.0
One of the best companies online. Efficient, intuitive website.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dallas May 20,2016
5.0
Love the service, fast shipping and great products
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles May 16,2016
5.0
Fast, easy, great customer service. BEST of the BEST
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Adams May 1,2016
5.0
Search for products is easy and information is very well presented, making selection quickly done.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)