Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10319 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Extreme Networks 10319 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver

#36240

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Extreme equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
MFG PART#: 10319
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  65.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 6
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Extreme Networks 10319 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Networks Genuine 10319 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Extreme 10319 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

BlackDiamond X8 Series - BDXA-40G12X Interface Module VIM4-40G4X - 17122 Interface Module VIM3-40G4X -17121 Summit x460 Series Summit X650 Series
Summit X770 SeriesBlackDiamond X8 Series - BDXA-40G24XSummit X670V Series

Test Center:

Extreme X670V


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    13
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Eric July 6,2016
5.0
Love the service, selection
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ignacio June 27,2016
5.0
Quick and easy order
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Elton June 6,2016
5.0
Products are what they say they are, shipped when they say they will be, fair price, never a problem.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daniel May 29,2016
5.0
had no problem finding what I needed, great price and fast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Miguel May 23,2016
5.0
This site is really easy to navigate and gives you the information that you are looking for.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kevin May 16,2016
5.0
As usual, the whole process was quick with no problems.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William May 8,2016
5.0
Easy to find what i am looking for and ships quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael May 4,2016
5.0
Amazing! Not only did they beat the price of anyone else, but they also had super fast delivery and top notch products. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dennis April 19,2016
5.0
Very pleased with Fiberstore. Order process was fast and efficient.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Andrew March 25,2016
5.0
good price on network equipment.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2