Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#36237

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Extreme equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
MFG PART#: 10320
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  340.00
Availability: 417 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Networks Genuine 10320 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706004

Platform Support

Extreme 10320 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

Interface Module VIM3-40G4X -17121 Interface Module VIM4-40G4X - 17122
Summit X670V Series Summit X770 Series

Test Center:

Extreme X670V


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Warren May 19,2016
5.0
great prices and excellent service. Shipping is always fast
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bennett May 6,2016
5.0
Excellent prices, quick service and VERY well packaged
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jackson April 8,2016
5.0
Excellent selection and price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Caldwell March 20,2016
4.0
Very easy ordering, and great service!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Anderson February 14,2016
5.0
Wonderful service and parts availability
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Walter January 21,2016
4.0
the complete process went very well
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hudson January 8,2016
5.0
purchase good so far, will see how good product is when I receive it.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)