need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3m (10ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable
Tap Click image to expand

3m (10ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

#36213

Every cable is individually tested on a full range of Brocade equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

3m (10ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

3m (10ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

  • Description
  • Download
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
FS P/N: QSFP-40G-DAC
MFG PART#: 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301
:
Price:
US$  140.00
Availability: In Stock
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·1

pcs in CN Warehouse

Estimated on Sat. Jan. 20
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible 40G QSFP+ DAC Cable (3-meter, active, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 30AWG)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Vendor Name FS.COM
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Copper Cable Wire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 3m(9.84ft) Jacket Material PVC(OFNR)
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517622990
Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable is a kit, which includes the (2) QSFP,and (1) Copper cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Platform Support

Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch VDX 6740T FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch VDX 6940-36Q FS.COM S5850-48S6Q Switch
Brocade MLXeBrocade ICX 6650Brocade ICX 7750VDX 6940-144SVDX 8770Brocade ICX 7450

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    see all 128 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    95
    4 Stars
    26
    3 Stars
    7
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.