Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#36185

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
MFG PART#: 40G-QSFP-LR4
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  340.00
Availability: 213 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 40G-QSFP-LR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Brocade 40G QSFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+40G-QSFP-SR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+40G-QSFP-ESR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-PLRL4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+40G-QSFP-LM4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+40G-QSFP-LR4LQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+40G-QSFP-LR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-PLR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-ER4QSFP, 40GBase-ER, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

VDX 6740T VDX 6940-36Q VDX 6940-144S
Brocade ICX 6650Brocade ICX 7750Brocade MLXeVDX 8770Brocade ICX 7450

Test Center:

Brocade ICX 6610-48


Brocade ICX 7750-26Q

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    11
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Adam July 10,2016
5.0
Great products for the price. Excellent web service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William June 15,2016
5.0
Thanks for making shopping so easy. I very much appreciate simplified decisions!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jonathan June 5,2016
5.0
Thank you for having good resources for fiber optic products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Viviana May 12,2016
5.0
Love this site
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ernie May 3,2016
5.0
Always a great place to shop. Detailed product descriptions and specifications.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chris April 26,2016
5.0
Great site, love it! great customer service!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brian April 10,2016
5.0
Excellent service and delivery!! Everything was received and exactly as described.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Timothy March 31,2016
3.0
The product I ordered was shipped for a long time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jordan March 24,2016
3.0
No bad
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ronny March 9,2016
5.0
very easy, very clear description of product, easy to navigate web page and accurate
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2