Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36180

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
MFG PART#: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  65.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Juniper Networks SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m over OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Juniper Networks 40G QSFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IRQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+EX-QSFP-40GE-LR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LRQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-ER4QSFP, 40GBase-ER, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

QFX3500 QFX5200 EX4600 QFX3600
QFX5200EX4300OCX1100QFX10000

Test Center:

Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Juniper EX4300-48P

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
George May 14,2016
5.0
Always great service and products!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rouse April 22,2016
5.0
Always a great experience purchasing from Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Failla April 12,2016
5.0
i have no problem all my orders crutchfield awesome for me,
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William March 20,2016
4.0
Very quick shopping, item exactly as described. Great vendor!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brownlee March 11,2016
5.0
My favorite place for online shopping
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alphin March 4,2016
4.0
Purchase was easy, anxious to receive item.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mcknight February 27,2016
5.0
I love to shop here
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Tanner February 20,2016
5.0
Good prices and quality of products. Dependable delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hawk January 17,2016
5.0
Excellent place to order!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robertson January 6,2016
5.0
All I can say is shopping here is great for me
Problem with this review? (0) (0)