need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Compatible 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Compatible 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

#36177

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Juniper Networks equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: QSFP-IR4-40G
MFG PART#: JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
Price:
US$  340.00
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 166 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Compatible 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706003

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Juniper EX4300-48P


Platform Support

Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch QFX3500 EX4600 Juniper Networks QFX5100-24Q-3AFI QFX10000 EX4300
FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchQFX5200OCX1100FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchQFX5200QFX3600

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

  • QWhat is the QSFP-IR4-40G transceiver max supported distances?
    A The Fibertore 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a single mode fiber. It is interoperable with 40GBase-LR4 for distances up to 2km.
    BY FS.COM on May 12, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat cable type is needed for QSFP-IR4-40G transceiver?
    A The Fiberstore 40GBASE-LR4L primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over duplex single mode fiber patch cable with LC connectors.
    BY FS.COM on May 12, 2017 0 0
  • QOnce I place an order for my optics, how long will it take to receive them?
    A We supply a huge volume of optics to a variety of customers, so in most cases we have all of the most popular optics in stock, ready to ship. However, some of the higher-value and specialized optics have a short lead time. You can find the stock information and the estimate delivery date from the product page easily, or contact sales@fs.com directly before you place the order.
    BY FS.COM on May 14, 2017 0 0
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    145 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    111
    4 Stars
    28
    3 Stars
    6
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review