Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible 4x10GBASE-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible 4x10GBASE-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36176

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-PIR4-40G
MFG PART#: JNP-QSFP-4x10GE-IR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  220.00
Availability: 133 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible 4x10GBASE-IR QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 1km
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Juniper Networks 40G QSFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IRQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+EX-QSFP-40GE-LR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LRQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-ER4QSFP, 40GBase-ER, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

QFX3500 QFX5200 EX4600 QFX3600
QFX5200EX4300OCX1100QFX10000

Test Center:

Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Juniper EX4300-48P

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    11
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Robert July 9,2016
5.0
Easy to order - no issues
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gary July 8,2016
5.0
Orders get processed fast, the customer service is amazing!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph June 18,2016
5.0
Had exactly what I needed and items were easy to find
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John May 23,2016
5.0
Their prices and service are better than any of their competitors.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kyle May 8,2016
3.0
Slow delivery, but high quality product at low price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marek April 23,2016
5.0
Good job guys i like your site very straight foward.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cox April 6,2016
5.0
Fair pricing, knowledgable staff, I trust them. :)
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Binkley March 20,2016
5.0
Great site and purchase ease!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gates March 16,2016
5.0
Good products and great prices!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Duncan February 27,2016
5.0
Site is easy and clear to navigate, with very large and diverse selection of products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2