United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#36165

QSFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
Price:
US$  59.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
340 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·176

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·68

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrowJul. 18? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-40G-CSR4 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 400m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Nexus C92304QC

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C FS.COM S5850-48S6Q Switch Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128P Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272QCisco C3850-NM-2-40GCisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco A9K-MPA-2X40GECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco 3850 WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TX
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    298 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%