need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36165

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-CSR4
Price:
US$  59.00
Availability: 166 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-40G-CSR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 400m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-1X40GE Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M4Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQ Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25 Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco 3850 WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

  • QWhat is the QSFP-CSR4-40G transceiver max supported distances?
    A The Fiberstore 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Modules extend the reach of the IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 interface to 300 and 400 meters on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode parallel fiber, respectively.
    BY FS.COM on Jun 21, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat cable type is needed for QSFP-CSR4-40G transceiver?
    A The Fiberstore 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Modules can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel cables with MPO/MTP female connectors or in a 4x10G mode with parallel to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR interfaces. This module is optimized to guarantee interoperability over the complete specification range of 10GBASE-SR.
    BY FS.COM on Jun 21, 2017 0 0
  • QOnce I place an order for my optics, how long will it take to receive them?
    A We supply a huge volume of optics to a variety of customers, so in most cases we have all of the most popular optics in stock, ready to ship. However, some of the higher-value and specialized optics have a short lead time. You can find the stock information and the estimate delivery date from the product page easily, or contact sales@fs.com directly before you place the order.
    BY FS.COM on Jun 21, 2017 0 0
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    293 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    221
    4 Stars
    58
    3 Stars
    14
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review