Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
144 fibers 12x MTP-12 to LC/UPC Singlemode 1U Ultra Density Patch Panel Angled, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A
Tap Click image to expand

144 fibers 12x MTP-12 to LC/UPC Singlemode 1U Ultra Density Patch Panel Angled, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A

#35848

Ultra HD high density cassette designed for 10G Ethernet, 40G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.

FS P/N: HD144A-SMF-12MTP-LA
Shipping Cost:
US$  47.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,000.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
1 RU Ultra High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, 144 Fibers, MTP to LC Duplex Connector Play Pre-Terminated Module.
The Fiberstore High Density Fiber Cassette solution will provide increased access between ports, thus enabling the ease of moves, adds, and changes. Loaded with 72 LC duplex connectors, 144 Fibers in total within 1U rack space for 10G Ethernet, 40G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.

Part NumberHD144A-SMF-12MTP-LAFiber Count144
Front ConnectorLC UPC Duplex(72pcs)Rear Connector12-F-MTP male(12pcs)
Fiber TypeSMF 9/125μmPolarityType-A
Channel Insertion Loss Low 0.35dBReturn Loss>26dB
Cassette MaterialMetalColorBlack
Cassette Type1RU 19'' AngledDimensions44mm*482.6mm*90mm
Features

Fully Loaded-144 Fiber LC Ports in 1U Up to 12 MTP standard connectors Angled Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing Factory terminated and tested Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management Compact Design with Panel depth of 90mm
Data Center infrastructureHigh-Density Network ApplicationData communication ApplicationsStorage Area Network - Fiber ChannelEmerging 40 and 100Gbps protocols compatibleApplication with Brocade Enterprise Class Switch 5100 , Cisco Nexus 7000
Stay organized, efficient, and in control
1U Ultra Density Series Angled Patch Panel
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    5
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
fe3edferr August 7,2016
5.0
Product arrived on time. would order from Fiberstore again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert August 2,2016
4.0
Another successful transaction. Love my Nikon D600! Easy and no hassle ordering. Fast shipping. Items as or better than described.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
bruc608 May 13,2016
5.0
Very functional at a great price
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
dayn April 7,2016
4.0
I've become quite a big fan of Fiberstore products. I have bought several products that work perfectly. Very happy with my purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
stcal72 February 17,2016
5.0
Worked great, came cheap. What more can I ask for?
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
mak November 17,2015
5.0
excellent service. will deal with these folks again
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
billhagnd July 6,2015
4.0
I have never had a problem with there products. Their quality and price are great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
rmur23 June 1,2015
4.0
Glad I found Fiberstore. Good products at reasonable prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
rritci March 25,2015
5.0
Website was very easy to use and they got me my stuff pretty quick once it was ordered
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
thusn9 March 23,2015
5.0
My items arrived on time and packaged well.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2