Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
144 fibers 12x MTP-12 to LC/UPC 10G OM3 1U Ultra Density Patch Panel Angled, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A
Tap Click image to expand

144 fibers 12x MTP-12 to LC/UPC 10G OM3 1U Ultra Density Patch Panel Angled, MTP Male Elite IL 0.35dB, Polarity A

#35844

Ultra HD high density cassette designed for 10G Ethernet, 40G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.

FS P/N: HD144A-OM3-12MTP-LA
Shipping Cost:
US$  47.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  840.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 13
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
1 RU Ultra High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, 144 Fibers, MTP to LC Duplex Connector Play Pre-Terminated Module.
The Fiberstore High Density Fiber Cassette solution will provide increased access between ports, thus enabling the ease of moves, adds, and changes. Loaded with 72 LC duplex connectors, 144 Fibers in total within 1U rack space for 10G Ethernet, 40G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.

Part NumberHD144A-OM3-12MTP-LAFiber Count144
Front ConnectorLC UPC Duplex(72pcs)Rear Connector12-F-MTP male(12pcs)
Fiber TypeOM3 50/125μmPolarityType-A
Channel Insertion LossLow 0.35dBReturn Loss>26dB
Cassette MaterialMetalColorBlack
Cassette Type1RU 19'' AngledDimensions44mm*482.6mm*90mm
Features

Fully Loaded-144 Fiber LC Ports in 1U Up to 12 MTP standard connectors Angled Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing Factory terminated and tested Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management Compact Design with Panel depth of 90mm
Data Center infrastructureHigh-Density Network ApplicationData communication ApplicationsStorage Area Network - Fiber ChannelEmerging 40 and 100Gbps protocols compatibleApplication with Brocade Enterprise Class Switch 5100 , Cisco Nexus 7000
Stay organized, efficient, and in control
1U Ultra Density Series Angled Patch Panel
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    9
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Scott August 9,2016
5.0
I will continue buying from Fiberstore without reservation. Thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
laraonllano April 8,2016
5.0
Fiberstore has a nice selection of products and excellent prices...
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
josan March 16,2016
5.0
No hassle ordering and also came fast as they said it would and would order more products from them
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
isabdio March 7,2016
5.0
I got exactly what I ordered in a short amount of time. The web site was very good.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jzzz December 30,2015
5.0
I was first impressed by the selection, then the price, then the delivery, and now the product. All good!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
anemc December 29,2015
3.0
Good service online and good getting the products to me!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jpic21 December 18,2015
5.0
Fast shipping, will buy again from fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
samhmpton August 13,2015
5.0
i love fiberstore i would never order anything from anyone else when it comes to cassette.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Whit2340 August 6,2015
5.0
I ordered the product I wanted. Nice and easy company to deal with.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
mrbad April 10,2015
3.0
Great service. Great product!! Great delivery!!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2