Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
144 fibers 12x MTP-12 to LC/UPC 10G OM4 1U Ultra Density Patch Panel Angled, MTP Male Standard IL 0.6dB, Polarity A
Tap Click image to expand

144 fibers 12x MTP-12 to LC/UPC 10G OM4 1U Ultra Density Patch Panel Angled, MTP Male Standard IL 0.6dB, Polarity A

#35833

Ultra HD high density cassette designed for 10G Ethernet, 40G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.

FS P/N: HD144A-OM4-12MTP-HA
Shipping Cost:
US$  47.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  830.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 14
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
1 RU Ultra High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, 144 Fibers, MTP to LC Duplex Connector Play Pre-Terminated Module.
The Fiberstore High Density Fiber Cassette solution will provide increased access between ports, thus enabling the ease of moves, adds, and changes. Loaded with 72 LC duplex connectors, 144 Fibers in total within 1U rack space for 10G Ethernet, 40G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.

Part NumberHD144A-OM4-12MTP-HAFiber Count144
Front ConnectorLC UPC Duplex(72pcs)Rear Connector12-F-MTP male(12pcs)
Fiber TypeOM4 50/125μmPolarityType-A
Channel Insertion LossStandard IL 0.6dBReturn Loss>26dB
Cassette MaterialMetalColorBlack
Cassette Type1RU 19'' AngledDimensions44mm*482.6mm*90mm
Features

Fully Loaded-144 Fiber LC Ports in 1U Up to 12 MTP standard connectors Angled Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing Factory terminated and tested Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management Compact Design with Panel depth of 90mm
Data Center infrastructureHigh-Density Network ApplicationData communication ApplicationsStorage Area Network - Fiber ChannelEmerging 40 and 100Gbps protocols compatibleApplication with Brocade Enterprise Class Switch 5100 , Cisco Nexus 7000
Stay organized, efficient, and in control
1U Ultra Density Series Angled Patch Panel
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Bry4534 July 24,2016
5.0
Couldn't be happier as usual with them :-) Fast order proessing, & fast shipping too!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cody March 5,2016
5.0
Awesome product. We buy these 144port breakout box's with the female mpo connector then pull male MPO trunk cables. We can swap the mpo trunk leads between a standard mpo pass-through panel or plug them into these breakout box's to dump out LC ports. Don't let the picture above fool you. These are quality box's and they keep the internal fiber leads very organized and grouped. If for any reason you need to access one to make a repair it would be possible. If one has the appropriate MPO connector tools you could in theory convert the mpo ports between male and female but it's not for the faint of heart. I'm a fan and the price is amazing for the flexibility you get in high density fiber solutions.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)