Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP/MPO Female Loopback Module
Click to open expanded view

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP/MPO Female Loopback Module

#35797
FS P/N: LPM-MTP/MPO
Fiber Types:
OS2
OM4
Customized

Step 1. Connector Type and Fiber Count

Connector:
Fiber Count:

Step 2. Fiber Mode and Polarity Type

Fiber Mode:
Polarity:
Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Tue. Jun. 18
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute.
Please choose a brand.

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module


MTP/MPO loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40G-SR4 QSFP+, 100G QSFP28-SR4 or 100G CXP/CFP-SR10 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP/MPO loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.
Fiber typeSMF/MMFFiber connectorMPO/MTP Female
Return lossSM>50dB MM>25dBInsertion lossMM<1.0dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB, SM(G657A1)<1.0dB
Insert-pull test50times, IL<0.5dBSize80mm*10mm
Operation temperature-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) HTS-Harmonized Code8517709000

Product Details

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module
Fiber Loopback  Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module

Standard Connector

MTP loopback connector adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of polarity.

Fiber Loopback  Standard Connector
Fiber Loopback Upgrade Design
Upgrade Design

The fiber loopback is slim and takes up less space than tranditional fiber loopback.

Dustproof Function

Every loopback module is equipped with a dust cap, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.

Fiber Loopback  Dustproof Function

Polarity Channel Alignment

FS provides type 1 polarity loopback modules as default for your networks.

Fiber Loopback  Polarity Channel Alignment

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP interface transceivers

Fiber Loopback  Application in Data Center
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.