need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module
Tap Click image to expand

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module

#35797

Provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions.

FS P/N: LPM-MTP/MPO
Connector:
Fiber Count:
Fiber Mode:
Polarity:
Price:
US$  48.00
Availability: Estimated on Thu. Nov. 23
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module


MTP/MPO Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40G-SR4 QSFP+, 100G QSFP28-SR4 or 100G CXP/CFP-SR10 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP/MPO loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.
Fiber typeSMF/MMFFiber connectorMPO/MTP Female
Return lossSM>55dB MM>25dBInsertion lossMM<1.2dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB, SM(G657A1)<0.75dB
Tensile Resistance15kgfInsert-pull test500times, IL<0.5dB
Jacket materialLSZHSize 60mm*20mm
Operation temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code8517709000
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Product Details

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module
Fiber Loopback 
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module

Fiber Loopback Internal Configuration
Internal Configuration

Equipped with a MTP/MPO Loopback cable inside, it supports the test of transceivers featuring MTP interface.

Standard Connector

MTP Loopback connector adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of Polarity.

Fiber Loopback 
Standard Connector
Fiber Loopback Quality Assurance
Quality Assurance

With extraordinary MTP/MPO components, our intelligent quality control system can assure high optical and mechanical properties.

Dustproof Function

Every Loopback Module is equipped with a dust cap, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.

Fiber Loopback 
Dustproof Function

Polarity Channel Alignment

FS provides type 1 polarity Loopback Modules as default for your networks.

And please note that 8/12 fibers MTP interface is for 40G and 24 fibers for 100G.

Fiber Loopback 
Polarity Channel Alignment

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

Fiber Loopback 
Application in Data Center

Related Products

Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers

You also can live chat with us for help.

Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    20
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review