need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Dell Networking 430-4909 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Dell Networking 430-4909 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

#35623

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Dell equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
MFG PART#: 430-4909
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 572 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Dell Networking 430-4909 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Dell Genuine 430-4909 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 220m
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
* Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Dell N4032F



Platform Support

Dell 430-4909 is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment. FS S5850-32S2Q Switch:FS S5800-48F4S Switch

5500 Series - 5524 N4000 Series - N4064F W-7200 Series Mobility Controllers 5500 Series - 5548 7000 Series - 7024P N2000 Series - N2024 N3000 Series - N3024P N4000 Series - N4032F FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch N3000 Series - N3024 W-7210S Series - S60 5500 Series - 5524P 5500 Series - 5548P N2000 Series - N2024P N3000 Series - N3024F N4000 Series - N4064
7000 Series - 7048PW-7200 Series Mobility Controllers W-7200 Series Mobility Controllers - W-7220 7000 Series - 7048 7000 Series - 7048RA N2000 Series - N2048 N3000 Series - N3048PN3000 Series - N3048FS S5850-48S6Q Switch 7000 Series - 7024 EqualLogic PS6210 Series W-7240 S4810 7000 Series - 7024F 7000 Series - 7048R N2000 Series - N2048P N4000 Series - N4032 S Series - S55

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    414 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    329
    4 Stars
    61
    3 Stars
    24
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review