need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Centralized Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Card Type, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m
Tap Click image to expand

Centralized Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Card Type, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m

#35548
FS P/N: CMC-DFGA0.55
Connector:
Price:
US$  68.00
Availability: 2 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m Centralized Managed, Card Type


Managed media converter equips with remote Web / SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) interface, enables network administrators to easily monitor and setup the converter, the transmission speed and duplex through web/SNMP browsers. Mostly suitable for those environments requiring a medium to large-scale deployment of media converters, a centralized platform that simplifies the configuration, administration, monitoring, and troubleshooting of this gear is recommended. Managed 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter modules is the smart choice for IT professionals.

16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET.
Product Details
Converter TypeCentralized ManagedCase AssemblyCard Type
Port Type1× RJ45 to 1× SC/LC/FC/STRJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base
Fiber ModeMultimodeFiber Rate1000Base
Fiber TypeDual FiberWavelength850nm
Distance550mPower SupplyBuilt-in
Humidity 5~90%Storage Temperature-25°C~+70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Product Highlight

10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Centralized Managed Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
  • Built-in power supply, without power adapter
Managed Media Converters 
10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Centralized Managed Media Converter
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review