Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
24 Port LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel
Tap Click image to expand

24 Port LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

#35531

High quality steel adapter panel is suitable for 1U 19" frame rack mount or cabinet, designed for backbone-to-backbone and backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling.

FS P/N: FPP1U24LCD10GMM
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  25.00
Availability: 61 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
24-Position LC Fiber Adapter Panel, 19" 1U Network Rack Installation
No.of Adapter/Port 24 Fiber Count 48
Adapter Type LC Duplex(Aqua) Fiber Mode OM3/OM4
Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED Dimensions(Inch&mm) 1.75"x19"/482.6x44.45(WxL)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Mount In A 19" Network Rack
Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes Mount to standard EIA 19" rack rails, robust but light weight construction
Details Drawing
FS.COM LC Series 1U Fiber Patch Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX
FPP1U12LCDOS2 Blue OS2 DUPLEX
FPP1U12LCDOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX
FPP1U12LCDOM2 Electric Ivory OM2 DUPLEX
FPP1U12LCDOM3 Aqua OM3 DUPLEX
FPP1U12LCDOM4 Aqua OM4 DUPLEX
FPP1U12LCADOS2 Green OS2 DUPLEX
FPP1U24LCDOS2 Blue OS2 DUPLEX
FPP1U24LCDOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX
FPP1U24LCDOM2 Electric Ivory OM2 DUPLEX
FPP1U24LCD10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 DUPLEX
FPP1U24LCDOM4 Aqua OM4 DUPLEX
FPP1U24LCADOS2 Green OS2 DUPLEX
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
bubba91 August 5,2016
4.0
I can find almost all the items related to fiber optic networks. And fast delivery is appreciated.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
mardfchneider August 2,2016
5.0
Very fast shipping. Ordered on a Thursday night, recieved Monday morning. Thanks!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ruben July 19,2016
5.0
Very good prices, service. This is the cheapest patch panel I've got. Great!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jack June 28,2016
5.0
overall a good experience—low price panel with easy shopping and same-day shipping.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Woodburn June 19,2016
4.0
This is my first time purchase, so will know more after receiving the fiber patch panel and check the quality.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Talley June 11,2016
5.0
Great product and extremely quick delivery. I received the fiber patch panel earlier than schedule.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)