Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 4 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 4 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal

#35504

High density with 4 horizontal adapters applied to ODF and ODB; easy to network deployment and migration from 10G to 40G/100G Ethernet.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP4MTPHA
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  55.00
Availability: 3 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
4-Position MTP Fiber Adapter Panel, Key-up/Key-down, ODF and ODB
No.of Adapter/Port 4 Fiber Count 12/24
Adapter Type MTP Adapter Color Black
Fiber Mode OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED
FAP Orientation Horizontal Dimensions(mm) 109*35*21(L*W*HD)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application ODF and ODB
Key Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM MTP Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS TYPE OF KEY ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE HORIZONTAL & VERTICAL
FHD-FAP18MTPHA Key-up/Key-down Black OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Horizontal
FHD-FAP16MTPHA Key-up/Key-down Black OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Horizontal
FHD-FAP12MTPHA Key-up/Key-down Black OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Horizontal
FHD-FAP8MTPHA Key-up/Key-down Black OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Horizontal
FHD-FAP6MTPHA Key-up/Key-down Black OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Horizontal
FHD-FAP4MTPHA Key-up/Key-down Black OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Horizontal
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Aderholt August 8,2016
4.0
I found your site very easy to deal with and complete my purchase! I will return when I need more items.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Federico July 8,2016
5.0
Quick, easy, purchase and nice variety of products. Will be my 1st place to look for new items and replacement of current network items.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Spooner July 5,2016
5.0
Good products, fast processing. Good prices. Everything went well. thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)