Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror
Tap Click image to expand

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

#35422
FS P/N: PMFM-1550
:
:
:
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  110.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 6
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

Features
Low Insertion Loss Compact Size Environmental Stability

Applications
Communication Systems Test Instrumentations Fiber Sensor Research
Specifications
Parameter Values
Operating wavelength (nm) 1310 or 1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) ±15
Reflection Percentage(dB) 99% 98% 97% 95% 90%
Insertion loss (dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.30 ≤0.40 ≤0.45
ER(dB) ≥20
 Power handling (mW) ≤500
Fiber Type  PM Panda Fiber or Specify 
Operating temperature(℃) -20 ~ +70
Storage temperature(℃) -40~ +85
Ordering Information
FM Wavelength Pigtail Type Fiber Type Length Connector Size
  1064 250= 250um bare fiber 1=PM Panda Fiber  1= 1m NE=None Ф5.5x35 Ф3.0x15
1310 900= 900um loose  tube 4=Specify FA=FC/APC Ф4.5x25
1550     FC=FC/UPC  
      SA=SC/APC  
      SC=SC/UPC  LC=LC/UPC  
      LA=LC/APC  
      XX=Other  

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review