Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
Tap Click image to expand

1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

#35413
FS P/N: PM-ILP-1310
:
:
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  110.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer


Features
Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss High Extinction Ratio High Reliability High Stability
Applications
Communication Systems Test Instrumentations Fiber Sensor Research
Specifications
Parameters Unit Value
Center Wavelength nm 1310, 1550 1064 980 850
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50 ±30 ±10 ±10
Typ.Insertion Loss at 23℃  dB 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.8
Max.Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.5 0.6 0.9 1
Min.Return Loss  dB 50 50 50 50
Typ.Extinction Ratio at 23℃ dB 30 30 28 28
Min.Extinction Ratio at 23℃ dB 28 28 25 25
Max.Optical Power(CW) mW 300
Max.Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - PM1550 PM980 PM980 PM850
    SMF-28E Hi1060 Hi1060 SM800
Operating Temperature  -5~+70
Storage Temperature  -40~+85
For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;
The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;
Package Dimension

Ordering Information

ILP-1111-2345-666

1111 -Center Wavelength: 1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm,......,0850=850nm
2  -Fiber type for input: 0=Panda fiber, 1=smf-28e, 2=hi1060,
3 -Fiber type for output: 0=Panda fiber, 1=smf-28e, 2=hi1060,
4 -Pigtail type: 0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0 loose tube
5 -Fiber length: 0=0.8m,1=1m
666 -Connector type: 0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    23 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    18
    4 Stars
    5
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Barry Calkins June 5,2016
5.0
When there's a need for customer support, the help me quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kristopher Bower May 19,2016
5.0
They have very good prices, delivery is on time and even if there is some problem with the package or the item their support will help you fix the issues to your satisfaction.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Derrick Moore May 14,2016
4.0
Good product
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert Neese May 11,2016
5.0
Its the best site for my every need in computers and software, service and support is great. Very friendly people over the phone even.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Steven Williamson May 7,2016
4.0
I was satisfied with the online store.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
George Stoker April 29,2016
5.0
Fiberstore has a very good web site, I will do business with again in the future.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marvin Johnson April 20,2016
4.0
Fast and efficient easy to read product info.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marshall Griffith April 15,2016
5.0
It is a very good website and I strongly recommend doing business with them
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Landon April 15,2016
5.0
The prices are good, the products are good and the shipping is free ...
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William Stange April 5,2016
5.0
This has been easy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 3