need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot
Tap Click image to expand

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot

#35334

Convert optical-electric ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch ethernet signals between port and port.

FS P/N: MMC-GASFP
:
Price:
US$  35.00
Availability: Available, Orders placed today will ship within 4 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.
Product Details
Converter TypeMini Media ConverterPort Type2× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000BaseSFP Rate1000Base
Dimension (mm)60 (W)*20 (H)*90 (L)Power SupplyAC100V~240V/DC36V~72V
Coolingfree air convectionCase MaterialIron
Case ColorBlackRelative Humidity5%~95%
Operating Temperature0°C~+40°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Media Converters for Ethernet to Fiber Links

Ethernet media converters enable connections of UTP copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to take advantage of the benefits of fiber to achieve extending links over greater distances and to protect data from noise and interference.

Item NO. ID# Description
1 35289 8 Ports Managed Business Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP, 250W
2 13827 Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable
3 35334 10/100/1000Base 2RJ45+1SFP Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
4 11774 Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver
5 43132 LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
6 31466 12 Fibers Multimode OM2, Non-Armored Waterproof Outdoor Cable GYFTY

Product Highlight

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber media convertion
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • Compact package size, DIP switch to set different configurations
Mini Media Converters 
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    17 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    14
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review