Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
16-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot
Tap Click image to expand

16-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot

#35277
FS P/N: FS-POE3616M
Shipping Cost:
US$  54.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  240.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
16-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot
Modern business networks are used for increasingly diverse applications – traditional data streams, VoIP voice traffic, video output from digital security cameras and remote control devices to name a few. The range of devices attached to today’s converged network often need to be supported not just in terms of data –equipment such as VoIP IP telephones and Wireless Access Points frequently need to be powered in physical locations where mains power is not available or difficult to deliver. Providing power to such devices via an Ethernet UTP cable is an elegant and easy to implement solution.
The model is an unmanaged 10/100Mbps Ethernet PoE switch designed to enhance workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility. It provides 16 10/100Mbps ports and 16 IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports for workstation, plus 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports for workgroup and departments.The model is a Power Source Equipment (PSE) and fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard.
The model enables users to attach IEEE802.3af compliant devices such as wireless Access Points (APS), VOIP phone, IP camera, printer and Network Attached Storage (NAS) directly to the 16 -ports 10/100 Ethernet PoE Switch plus 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports without requiring additional power on the network. The unit is designed for home and small business users in mind and is ideal for installations where AC power is not available or no cost-effective.
Key Features
16 x 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports with 16-Ports PoE function ( port 1 ~ port 16). 2 x 10/100/1000MBase_T copper RJ-45 ports + 2 x 10/100/1000MBase_T SFP ports . Compliant with IEEE 802.3af. Supports PoE power up to 210W/340W for all PoE ports. Supports PoE IEEE802.3af compliant Powered Device (PD). Each port supports auto MDI/MDIX, so there is no need to use cross-over cables. Full/half duplex transfer mode for each port. Wire speed reception and transmission. Up to 4K unicast address entities per device. Self-learning, and table aging. 2.75Mb RAM packet buffer.

Specifications
Standard IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control.
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper).
Protocol CSMA/CD.
Data Transfer Rate Ethernet: 10Mbps (half-duplex), 20Mbps (full-duplex).
Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half-duplex), 200Mbps (full-duplex).
Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (full duplex).
Network Cables 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat 3, 4, 5 up to 100 meters.
100Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat 5, 5e up to 100 meters.
1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5e 6, up to 100meters.
50/62.5um LC signal model or Multi model fiber cable.
Number of Ports 16 x 10/100Mbps auto-MDIX RJ-45 ports with 16 PoE enabled ports.
2 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports.
2 x 10/100/1000Mbps SFP ports (option).
PoE power on RJ-45 Power +: pin 3 & pin 6 ; Power –:pin 1 & pin 2.
Power Supply Input: 100V ~ 240VAC, 50Hz ~ 60Hz. Output: 48VDC 7.3A(350W).
Power Consumption 10.0 watts ( max with no PD device connected).
340 watts (350W Power).
Temperature Operation: 0℃ ~ 40 ℃ or 32℉ ~ 104 ℉.
Storage Temperature: -10℃ ~ 70 ℃ or 14℉ ~ 158 ℉.
Humidity Relative Humidity: 5% - 95%.
Dimensions 430mm W x 256mm D x 66.4mm H.
EMI FCC Class B, CE Mark Class B.
Safety 110VAC to 240VAC power supply UL listed.
RAM buffer 2.75Mb bytes per device.
Filtering Address Table 4K entries per device.
Packet Filtering Forwarding Rate 10Mbps Ethernet: 14,880/pps.
100Mbps Ethernet: 148,800/pps.
1000MBase-T Ethernet: 1,488,000/pps.
MAC address Learning Automatic update.
Transmission Method Store – and – Forward.

Ordering Information
P/N Description - X X
FS-POE3616-XX 16-Port 10/100M POE Switch   T:IEEE802.3at 1:15.4W
F:IEEE802.3af 3: 30W
N:Non-standard  
FS-POE3616M-XX 16-Port 10/100M Managed POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot   T:IEEE802.3at 1:15.4W
F:IEEE802.3af 3: 30W
N:Non-standard  
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review