Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FS2210K GPON ONT/HGU with 1-GPON Port, 1*10/100/1000M +1*10/100M+1*VOIP Ports
Tap Click image to expand

FS2210K GPON ONT/HGU with 1-GPON Port, 1*10/100/1000M +1*10/100M+1*VOIP Ports

#35021
FS P/N: FS-G2210k
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  74.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
GPON ONT/HGU is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. Fiberstore FS2210K is developed based on the Gigabit GPON technology which supports the 802.11n wireless networking technology(T/R), supports 2 layer, 3 layer or more layer VoIP. It is of high stability and easy to maintain, and has multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom, China Unicom.
Application Chart




 
Key Features
Main service: 1GE+1FE+1VOIPPlug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgradingIntegrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenanceSupport flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring functionSupport diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber opticalCompatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLTSupport NAT and firewall functionSupport IPv4 and IPv6 dual stackPOTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

Specifications:
Technical items Descriptions
Fiber port 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
POTS 1*FXS, RJ11 connector
DC power 12V 1.5A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power
Power ≤10W
Operation Working temperature: -5~+55℃ working humidity:10~90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10~90%(non-condensation)
Dimension 185*145*50mm(length*width*height)
Net weight ≤0.3Kg
Data Service Functions
Full speed 1G non-blocking switching 2048 MAC address table 16 LAN Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc. Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queuesSupport IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode.
POTS Service Function
support SIP voice protocol support H.248 voice protocol SIP protocol: ISP provide the port number of the main SIP proxy server and terminalVOIP Value range is 1-65535, system default value is 5060 H.248 protocol: ISP provide port number of the spare MGC server and VOIP terminal Value range is 1~65535, system default value is 2944 Port ringing current voltage: 50±10VAC,30±10H Port type POTS(VOIP)Support G.711 A-Law/u-Law,G729A/B,G.723.1-5.3/6.3,G.726.etc.voice coding/compressed technologySupport auto switch in main interface and standby interface by the software
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review