Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FS2100GK GPON ONT/SFU with 1-GPON Port and 1*10/100/1000M Port
Tap Click image to expand

FS2100GK GPON ONT/SFU with 1-GPON Port and 1*10/100/1000M Port

#35020
FS P/N: FS-G2100GK
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  53.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Oct. 6
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
GPON SFU is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. FS2100GK is developed by Fiberstore based on the Gigabit GPON technology, has a high cost performance. It is high stability and easy to maintain, has multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom, China Unicom.
Application Chart




 
Features
Single-port SFU home terminal devicesMain service: 1GEPlug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgradingIntegrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenanceCompatible with Huawei, ZTE and Fiberhome OLTSupport diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber opticalSupport alarm detection reporting functionSupport Performance Statistics functionSupport OLT control ONU PON port energy-saving mechanism

Data Service Functions
Full speed 1G non-blocking switching 2048 MAC address table Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
Specifications:
Technical items Descriptions
Fiber port 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
POTS 1*FXS, RJ11 connector
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power
Power ≤8W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)
Dimension 130*105*30mm(length*width*height)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review