need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2m (7ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Yellow
Tap Click image to expand

2m (7ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

#34968

MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 0.9mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length; 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center.

2m (7ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

2m (7ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

198 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
4.9
198 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
:
Price:
US$  31.00
Availability: In Stock
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·13

pcs in CN Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse Estimated on Thu. Jan. 25
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Harness Cable


MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (pinless) Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Highlights

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • High-quality cable with 3D interferometer tested MTP connector
  • Elite MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission.
  • For 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 to 4x10G SFP LR optics direct connection
MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

Quality Connectors for High-Density Fiber Patching
MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables Quality Connectors for High-Density Fiber Patching

Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

The tightly tolerance ceramic ferrules ensuring consistent ultra low loss.

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 8 Fiber Counts Used
8 Fiber Counts Used

1-plug x 1-row applications, 4 Fibers used in each end, requiring lateral signal transposition.

Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into four 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Heat Shrink Tube

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 198 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    183
    4 Stars
    13
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0