Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3M MTP 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Polarity A, Female-Female, LSZH-Yellow, Bunch, 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution
Tap Click image to expand

3M MTP 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Polarity A, Female-Female, LSZH-Yellow, Bunch, 10G LR SFP+ Interconnect Solution

#34948

Key up to Key down, 0.35dB IL, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center.

FS P/N: FS12SM-MTPF-MTPF-A-3M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  88.00
Availability: 66 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
12 Strand MTP (Male) to MTP (Male) Interconnect Trunk Cable for 10G Network Data Center
Connector MTP to MTP Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Fiber Category 9/125μm SMF Gender Male to Male
Fiber Count 12 Test Wavelength 1310nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Polarity Type A(Straight through) Durability ≥500 times
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80°C Fiber Grade G652D
Flame Rating LSZH Outer Jacket Color Yellow
Features and Benefits

Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection Optimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connector Support 10G LR in applicable parallel optics networks Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode10KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)
Type A MTP-Female Cabling for 10Gbps Interconnect Networks
High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    10
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Daniel August 12,2016
4.0
Great people they got working there. Good prices too.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James Smith August 4,2016
5.0
Fantastic! These people really know what they are doing. I will definitely do business with them again. Thanks!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eric July 21,2016
5.0
It is best place to purchase the cables there and their service with customer are wonderful always.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael Rouse May 21,2016
5.0
Fast delivery and great prices. Will shop Fiberstore again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mitchell Leech May 6,2016
5.0
Ordering was easy and everything went efficiently and smoothly. Product was delivered on date as promised. I have ordered several items from Fiberstore, and never had any problems or issues. Very satisfied!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John April 23,2016
5.0
The only reason I took the time to fill this survey is because the quickness of finding the parts I was looking for. Highly professional. Your company is heads and shoulders above the rest ... thank you for fair and painless experience!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Noe Leech April 13,2016
5.0
Excellent delivery time. Thanks
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Harper April 10,2016
5.0
Fantastic customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph Mitchell February 24,2016
5.0
Purchased from Fiberstore and it is just terrific - just what I wanted and even in better condition than advertised.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dionne December 25,2015
5.0
I highly recommend this store to all my friends and customers .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2