Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF
Tap Click image to expand

Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF

#34917

Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands.

FS P/N: QSFP-PIR4-40G
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  220.00
Availability: 133 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-PIR4-40G Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 1.4km
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Generic 40G QSFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-SR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-CSR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-BD-40GQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 30m@OM2, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, Bi-Directional Duplex LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-PIR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-LX4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-IR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-LR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-PLR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-ER4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-ER, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    60 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    44
    4 Stars
    10
    3 Stars
    6
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Thomas May 11,2016
5.0
very easy to find the products that I wanted to order.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Frink March 26,2016
5.0
Great site. Search engine works great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Steward March 25,2016
5.0
I have always been happy with the service I receive from your company. Thank You.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brown March 19,2016
5.0
first time shopper. Well satisfied.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cardenas March 18,2016
5.0
I am always so happy with my fiberstore experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Johnson March 15,2016
5.0
Like your store.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sprague March 14,2016
5.0
I prefer to order from fiberstore especially when they have a good deal. Whenever I order I like to share on my facebook page.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Barr March 12,2016
5.0
Always fast shipping .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marcus Lutz March 5,2016
5.0
I love ordering from you. It is quick and easy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sherman February 26,2016
5.0
Very easy website to make online purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 6