Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 4G w/2R Support
Tap Click image to expand

2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 4G w/2R Support

#34874
FS P/N: 2P-4G-2R-SS-FSOEO-2U
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  760.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 4
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
100Mb to 4.25G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two SFP ports, are lindcard that can support the "Two Rs" to Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Features
100Mb to 4.25G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 2R Repeater/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Support DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: 2RU chassis with 17 slots and single chassis. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
OEO Converter Standalone


OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

"
 
The 2ports OEO card can also compatible with 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. Each card ( SFP+ to SFP+,  XFP to SFP+, XFP to XFP, SFP to SFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review