Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
20MW 1310nm DFB butterfly laser module
Tap Click image to expand

20MW 1310nm DFB butterfly laser module

#34839
FS P/N: DFB-31-20-FS
:
:
:
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  500.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

20MW 1310nm DFB butterfly laser module

DFB butterfly laser module is specialized for adopting the high-quality MQW-DFB chip to meet the requirement of a high-speed, specific-wavelength light transmission system. It can be used for continuous-wave and pulsed applications such as sensing, frequency doubling, light detection and ranging, and injection seeding for fiber amplifiers or lasers.

Fiberstore 20MW 1310nm DFB butterfly laser module produces laser beams with a particular wavelength. It is able to deliver output power of 20MW. The 14-pin butterfly laser module will be supplied with a built-in optical isolator, a monitor photodiode, a thermoelectric cooler, and FC/APC connector and is pigtailed with a polarization-maintaining fiber. The built-in thermoelectric cooler enables the laser device to run stably under various environmental conditions. This series of product has found wide applications in the LAN, WAN, MAN, CATV transmission system, and long distance DMDW transmission system. It also can be used in the stabilized light source, modulated light source, or other communication equipment such as the CATV transmitter.

Features

High linearity high power MQW DFB LD chip Built-in Isolator, TEC, Thermistor and Monitor PD Hermetically sealed 14 Pin Butterfly Package Module Optimized for 2.5 Gb/s Modulation RatesEmission wavelength 1310 nmOutput power 20MWSingle mode FC/APC connector or customizedSinglemode fiber pigtailRoHs compliant

Application

Long reach analog transmission systems CATV forward-path 1310nm broadcast and point-to-point applications
Pin Description
Package Outline:
Order Information
-X 31 X X X X X
Chip Wavelength Insolator Bandwidth Connector Pigtail Length Power Range
D:DFB 31:1310nm S:Single 1:1.25Gb/s 1:FC/APC 5:0.5M 1:2~4mw
B:Dual 2:2.5Gb/s 2:FC/PC 1:1M
W:Without   3:SC/APC   2:5~7mw
    4:SC/PC   3:8~10mw
    5:LC/PC   4:11~13mw
    W:Without   5:14~16mw
        6:17~19mw
        7:20~22mw
        8:23~24mw

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review