Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1x2 DWDM Red/Blue C Band Filter with Small Size Plastic ABS Box Package
Tap Click image to expand

1x2 DWDM Red/Blue C Band Filter with Small Size Plastic ABS Box Package

#34740
FS P/N: FSBR-1x2-3
:
If you need other diameters, please contact our sales at sales@fs.com.
:
:
:
:
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  40.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  90.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

1x2 DWDM Red/Blue C Band Filter with Plastic ABS Box Package
Fiberstore 1x2 DWDM Red/Blue Band Filter is a passive micro optics device based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It is mainly used to separate or combine Red band wavelength signals and Blue band wavelength signals in C band range in DWDM systems and high power amplification system . The components are characterized with wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability.
Key Features
Low insertion loss and PMDWide Operating Wavelength Range High Channel isolation Low temperature dependent loss Epoxy-free optical pathCompaliant with Telcordia
Application
Red and blue band separators DWDM System Fiber optic Amplifiers
Specifications
Item Unit Parameters
Operation Wavelength Range nm 1520.0 ~ 1562.3
Pass Band Wavelength nm 1529.35 (λ1) ~ 1541.55 (1548.31~1560.81(λ2))
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3
Isolation dB ≥25
Reflect Band Wavelength Range nm 1548.31 ~ 1560.81 (λ2) (1529.35 (λ1)  ~ 1541.55)
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.40
Isolation dB ≥15
Dead Band (λ1 -λ2) nm ≤ 2.1
Directivity dB ≥50
Optical Return Loss dB ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.1
PMD ps ≤0.1
Thermal Stability dB/℃ ≤0.005
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
Fiber type   SMF-28e compatible
Package dimension mm 120x80x10
Note:
1.Specifications are for devices without connector and may change without notice.
2.If connectors added, IL maybe 0.3dB higher, but RL will not be changed.
3.Devices can be customized according to your requirements, such as higher power, other type fiber, etc. For more details, please email sales@fs.com or call us at +1-253-277-3058

Mechanical Drawing
Ordering Information
Fiberstore custom designs and manufactures high performance DWDM Red/Blue Band Filter to meet your special application. And also, by combining our technical expertise with our extensive micro-optic manufacturing and packaging capability, your volume requirements for components and customized integrated products can be met. We are happy to discuss your requirements. For more ordering and price information, Please email support@fs.com or contact us at +1-253-277-3058.

Example: FSBR-C45000211
Series Code Band Wavelength 000 Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector Type
FSBR C= C Band 45= Pass:1545.8/ Reflect:1520
20= Pass:1520.0/ Reflect:1545.8
xx=Special
  1=250um bare Fiber box
2=900um loose tube box
3=2.0mm fiber Box
4=3.0mm fiber Box
5=1U Rack Mounted Module
1=1m(Standard)
2=1.5m
3=1.8m
4=special
0=None
1=LC/UPC
2=LC/APC
3=FC/UPC
4=FC/APC
5=SC/UPC
6=SC/APC
7=ST/UPC
8=MU/UPC

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review