United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
HPE J9054C Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE J9054C Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

#32675

SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of HPE equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

HPE J9054C Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

HPE J9054C Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
:
Price:
US$  7.50
Availability:
Available, Ship on Tue. Jul. 24

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

HPE J9054C Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE Genuine J9054C Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

HP Procurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch (Switch/Module : J9298A)

HP J8697A Switch (ProCurve Switch 5406zl HP J8697A)

HP 2530-8G PoE+ Switch (Switch/Module : J9774A)

HP procurve Switch 2824 (Switch/Module : J4903A)


Platform Support

HPE J9054C is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

HPE 5400R HPE 3800 HPE 2920 HPE 3500 yl HPE 1810++ HPE 2620
HPE 1410++HPE 2915HPE 2530HPE 2615HPE 1820HPE 1820
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    283 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%