Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Finisar FTLF1318P2xTL Compatible 1000BASE 1310nm 10km SFP IND DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Finisar FTLF1318P2xTL Compatible 1000BASE 1310nm 10km SFP IND DOM Transceiver

#32657

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Finisar network equipment. It supports a link length of up to 10km on single-mode fiber.

FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
MFG PART#: FTLF1318P2xTL
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.00
Availability: Available, Ship same day
Quantity:

Finisar FTLF1318P2xTL Compatible 1000BASE-LX and 1G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, IND, DOM)

Product Details

Finisar Genuine FTLF1318P2xTL Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

 
Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    36 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    36
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Reginald March 30,2016
5.0
Very pleasant experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Roger March 24,2016
5.0
Awesome customer service and amazing products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Neville March 17,2016
5.0
Great service and quick shipping! Been buying from for years.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lewie March 11,2016
5.0
Very easy site to navigate, excellent prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eden March 5,2016
5.0
I had a terrific buying experience. Customer service was excellent, and my product arrived quickly. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kitty February 25,2016
5.0
Great product delivered on time. Would definitely buy from them again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bridget February 18,2016
5.0
Everything happened as expected!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Scott January 30,2016
5.0
Fantastic communications, great products, best prices, quick delivery..
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Leom January 25,2016
5.0
Very professional, safe and fast service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Perry January 22,2016
5.0
Excellent work, excellent service, and a very good price! Thank you!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 4