Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#32417

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
MFG PART#: DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  48.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m @ 2.125Gbps
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17Bm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9302-14K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216i-K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9140-K9
MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032-SSM MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216A-K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9120-K9

Test Center:

Cisco MDS 9124 (Module: DS-C9124-K9)

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

 
Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review